Alumni

See below for the listing of Spalding Catholic High School graduates from 1963 to 2013...

1963 ALUMNI

Arnold P. Jungers
Betty Jean (Spieler) McGuigan
Carolyn M. (Schnurr) Arens
Sister Charlotte I. Klein
Dale L. Gergen (Deceased)
Daniel L. Penning
Darlene M. (Kinney) Kobes (Deceased)
David L. Ballard
Dennis A. Pick
Dennis L. Penning (Deceased)
Donna Jean (Foreman) Vaselaar
Eileen A. (Goergen) Krzywada
Frances M. (Ahlers) Hennings
Frank R. Mousel
Gary R. Mousel
Gary W. Schemmel
Gayle M. (Recker) Schmidt
Gerald M. Koob
Ione M. (Von Arb) Naber
James A. Lowey
James J. Full
James M. Shea
Janet M. (Kellen) Allison
Jo Ann Marie Hansen
John L. Ahlers
Jolene Carlyn (Graff) DeVries
Joseph L. Minten (Deceased)
Joyce A. (Freders) Calkins
Judith G. (Goergen) Schaeffer
Kenneth J. Penning
Marjorie K. (Plathe) Pottebaum (Deceased)
Mary Ann (Berding) Hirschman
Mary Ann (Krantz) Pottebaum
Mary Ann (Streff) Jobe
Mary Ann (Theis) Kunkel
Mary Carla (Homan) Schaper
Mary F. (Pohlen) Konz
Mary Jane (Van Gronigan) Iwan
Michael H. Moos
Patricia E. (McCarthy) Martin
Richard L. Alesch
Roger C. Beckmann
Rose Mary (Schwebach) Wald
Rosemary A. (Koob) Meis
Stanley D. Penning
Thomas J. Miller

1964 ALUMNI

Aloysius E. Pottebaum
Ann C. (Murphy) O'Fallon
Brenda J. (Verschoor) Campbell
Catherine M. (Sauer) DeLozier
Cleo/Toni J. (Holles) Rimbo
Daniel G. Mousel
Dennis L. Langel
Dennis R. O'Kane (Deceased)
Dianne C. Stallmann
Donald T. Klein
Gary J. Feller (Deceased)
Gary Konz
James J. Hansen
Sister Janet C. Kreber
Judith A. (Budden) Gralapp
Judith A. (Goergen) Klein
Karen M. (Goergen) Glennie
Linda L. (Langenhorst) Kotz
Lynn K. (Moos) McLarty
Marianne C. (Kreber) Jockum
Mark J. Ney
Mary A. (Bachmann) Wolf
Mary Ann (Lechtenberg) Pottebaum
Mary Jane (Ricke) Freders
Mary K. Vonderharr (Deceased)
Mary S. (Minten) Freders
Michael E. Jungers
Nancy S. Herrig
Patricia L. (Colling) Stringer
Peter N. Gaul
Philip A. Grady
Rebecca A. (Blatt) Goebel
Richard E. Schnurr
Robert J. Schneider
Rodney T. Schwebach
Ronald H. Meis
Ronald M. Reuter (Deceased)
Ronald N. Gergen
Rose Anne (Sorgdrager) Kushner (Deceased)
Sandra A. (Full) Bombard
Terrence A. Budden
Terrence R. Grady
Theresa M. (Klein) Gathman
Thomas R. Christensen
Victoria (Schilmoeller) Robbins
Wayne V. Frederes

1965 ALUMNI

Carol (Koster) Braun
Carol (Minten) Schemmel
Charles Herrig
Cheryl (Pick) Cavel
Daniel Horkey
Daniel Herrig
Daryl Penning
David Grady
David Stallman
Dennis Bachmann
Dennis Kinney
Dianne (Howard) Whiting
Dominic Klein (Deceased)
Donna (Schneider) Harris
Donald Budden
Donald Gergen
Donna (List) Mai
Donnna (Goebel) Schumacher
Ed Hansen
Emmet Steffes
Gerald Haupert
Dr. Harvey Joanning
James Schemmel
Janice (Pottebaum) Kneip
Jean (Holles) Clark
Judith (Haupert) Green
Judy (Von Arb) Mousel
Juliann (Honkamp) Delperdang
Lana Bathen
Larry Owens
Leo Goebel
Leroy Theis
Linda Pottebaum Jicha (Deceased)
Loren Klein
Margie (Streff) Schroeder (Deceased)
Mary Ann Hansen
Mary Ellen (Alesch) Schmidt
Mary Ellen (Ahlers) Erlandson (Deceased)
Mary Jean (Schwartz) Kimmel
Mary Kay (Kellen) Quinlan
Mary (Meis) Koob
Mary (O'Kane) Budden
Michael Braun
Nancy (Rabel) Cain
Phyllis (Bunt) Geres
Richard Ricke
Rev. Robert Hoefler (Deceased)
Steve Robinet
Susan (Marriott) Hunziker
Terrance McCarthy
Thomas Budden
Virgil Frederes
Warren Vonderharr

1966 ALUMNI

Allan J. Dykstra
Andrea Marie Miller
Angela M. (Gaul) Uhrich
Barbara L. (Hoffman) Brown
Betty A. (Plathe) Beckmann
Bonnie L. (Gergen) Wigg
Bruce I. Koster
Carol M. (Gergen) Olson
Charles F. Kreber
Dale L. Beckmann (Deceased)
Daniel L. Shea
Darlene Penning (Deceased)
Most Rev. Bishop Dennis M Schnurr
Doris E. (Dittman) Taylor
Eileen C. (Kreber) Snodgrass
Frank E. Christensen
Georgia Ann (Braun) Abboud
Gordon N. Pottebaum
Gordon O. Probst
James E. Bueltel (Deceased)
James J. Bunt
James M. Budden
Janet C. (Bachmann) Loutsch
Janice M. Klein
Jerome F. Spieler
Jerome H. Goebel
Joannie C. Pohlen
Jolene A. Herrig (Deceased)
L. Doyte Elliott
Leland A. Ballard
Linda K. Owens
Linda M. (Paulsen) Linden
Lloyd R. Holles
Marjean E. (Honkomp) Dattolico
Marjorie J. (Koob) Mathern
Marla J. (Colling) Floyd
Mary Ann E. (Konz) Duff
Mary Ann (Hastert) Roberts
Mary J. (Jungers) Hatfield
Mary Jane (Krogman) Bailey
Mary Katherine (List) Hohn
Michael J. Homan
Nancy A. (Pottebaum) Ballard
Patrick H. Ricke
Patrick L. Mousel
Paulette Kay (Nemmers) Huisman
Robert A. Schwarz
Robert V. Albers
Susan M. (Hansen) Brinkman
Thomas K. Alesch
Walter M. Klein
William E. Penning

1967 ALUMNI


Annette (Mousel) Hall
Bonnie (Grady) Kruse
David Klein, Sr.
Deborah (Beck) Ruden
Diane (Holles) Fleenor
Donald Kellen
Ernest Vortherms
Eugene Graff
Faye (Holles) Kellen
Gary Reichle (Deceased)
George Dehner (Deceased)
George Hentges
Glenn Goergen
Janet (Krantz) Bruns
Janice (Goergen) Homan
John Krantz
Jolene (Schwarz) Buehrer
Judy (Verschoor) Wiley
Julia (Plathe) Thomas
Karla (Zenk) Pezdirtz
Leanne Ludwig
Leonard Dittman
Lewayne Christoffel
Linda (Reuter) Hagar
Margaret (Gaul) Connell
Martin Marriott
Mary (Beckmann) Peters
Mary Jane (Thole) Fryberger
Maureen Murphy
Michael Penning (Deceased)
Michael Schnurr
Nicholas Ruppert
Pamela (Streff) Meyers
Patricia (Grady) Zawadski
Patricia (Jansma) Bauer
Patricia (Pick) Rohde
Patricia (Streff) Walsh
Patrick Shea
Paul Hansen
Robert Pohlen
Roger Joanning
Ruth (Dykstra) Wagner
Ruth Ricke
Shirley (Kreber) Thompson
Susan (Hatz) Albers
Susan (Ruppert) Elliot
Theresa (Schwebach) Bunts
Thomas Bachmann
Thomas Homan
Thomas Niichel
Timothey Bindner
Timothey Jungers
William Full (Deceased)

1968 ALUMNI

Anita Mae (Robinet) Tigges
Antoinette A. (Miller) Geis
B. Susan (Jonas) Lane
Betty (Reichle) Holles
Bonnie M. (Niichel) Mai
Carleen (Vortherms) Leymaster
Carol Jane (Meis) Ellington
Carolyn (Budden) Gergen
Charles B. Henges
Colane A. (Hemmen) Friedmann
Dale J. Schilmoeller
Donna Marie (Koster) McBride
Douglas Budden
Florian Goergen
Francis L. Goebel
Gena Lee (Bathen) Craig
Gisela D. Dittman
Helen A. (Delperdang) Dykstra
James B. Hoefler
James O'Kane
Jane Rene (Reuter) Harpenau
Janet E. (Lechtenberg) Zwagerman
Janet F. (Thole) Brown
Janice M. (Plathe) Meis
Joanne M. (Korbach) McPhail
Joseph P. List
Judith Stallmann
Juliann C. (Graff) Dehner
Kathleen A. Alesch
Kathleen M. (Herrig) Graca
Marcy E. Klein
Margaret S. (Reichle) Foulk
Mark R. Dehner
Mary (McCarthy) Schomer
Norma J. (Pottebaum) Krantz
Patricia Ann (Kinney) Phillips
Patricia C. (Pottebaum) Newman
Patricia M. (Feller) Nissen
Patricia S. (Goergen) Meyer
Philip A. Pick
Richard C. Owens
Richard J. Murphy
Roger Klein
Roseland A. (Fisch) Fluent
Sheila I. (Ballard) Hentges
Shirley A. (Koob) Steffes
Stephen J. Grady
Stephen William Penning
Steven Charles Marriott
Suzanne Bunkers
Thomas J. Streff
Walter R. Hansen
William C. Hoffman
William M. Jungers
Wilma C. (Ecker) Pullen
Wilma J. Friedmann

1969 ALUMNI

Alice (Braun) McGrath
Alice (Stallman) Crayton
Andrea (Bathen) Pick
Beverly (Homan) Casey
Beverly (Zenk) Wheat
Bradley Verschoor
Carol (Stapenhorst) Rabel
Dale Goergen
Daryl Beckmann
David O'Kane
Debra (Dykstra) Dahlkoetter
Dennis Gergen
Dennis Smit
Diana (Koster) Schneck
Duane Penning
Edward Recker
Eileen (Probst) Holzman
Elaine (Hoffman) Klein
Elaine (Penning) Broughton
Ellen (Elliott) Klein
Francis Grady
Gary Holzman
Gary List
Gloria (Pottebaum) Danderand
Harvey Grady
Hilary Colling
Jacob Klein
James Goergen
Jane (Hastert) Braband
Jean (Bachmann) Theis
Jeanne (Murphy) Crocker
Jennifer (Beck) Schau
John Konz
John Reuter
Katherine Ludwig
Kenneth Hansen
Larry Schwebach
Linda (Niichel) Lenz
Marie (Hansen) Knedler
Marjorie (Kreber) Jarnel
Marla (Schilmoeller) Boyer (deceased)
Mary (Schwarz) Geiner
Michael Klein
Michael Pick
Nancy (Homan) Rieken
Patrice (Streff) Heying
Randall Penning
Randall Pottebaum
Raymond Schumacher
Rose Ann (Ahlers) Chicoine
Scott Streff
Stephen Christensen
Stephen Heying
Suzanne (Kersten) Palmtag

1970 ALUMNI

Allan Delperdang (Deceased)
Allen Willet
Anita (Blatt) Jansen (Deceased)
Anthony Konz
Barbara (Streff) Grachek
Cheryl (Plathe) Buren
Claris (Probst) Varenhorst
Deborah (Snyder) Evans
Debra (Reuter) Ferguson
Dennis Koob
Donald Herrig
Donna (Schwebach) Ailts
Ellen Schuver (Deceased)
James Holzman (Deceased)
Janet (Reichle) Laubenthal
Joyce (Meis) Wray
Judy (Penning) Wilshire
Kathleen (Klein) Heil
Kenneth Dykstra
Kenneth Meis
Linda (Bunkers) Kennedy
Lynn (Goergen) Pottebaum
Mary Ellen (Bueltel) McGuirk
Mary Ellen (Haupert) Pohlen
Mary Ellen (Vortherms) Scholz
Michael Alesch (Deceased)
Michael McCarthy
Nancy (Hansen) Pyle
Patrice (Dehner) Runchey
Philip Hoffman
Rose Ann (Plathe) Penning
Roselyne (Hansen) Schlesser
Ruth (Pohlen) Funk
Sharon (Budden) Newman
Steven Goergen
Susan (Jungers) Budden
Thomas Beckmann
Thomas Vortherms
Verna (Dittman) Horsley

1971 ALUMNI

Barbara Block (Deceased)
Beverly (Pottebaum) Brewer
Bruce Penning
Carol (Hansen) Dusabek
Carol Jean (Ney) Vortherms
Charles Penning
Craig Walgenbach
David Hansen
Debra (Holzman) Dunn
David Stapenhorst
Dennis Vortherms
Diane Plathe (Deceased)
Dianne (Christensen) Krier
Douglas Schuver
Gail Schwarz
Gertrude (List) Clemens
Henry Goebel
James Robinet
James Streff
Jane (Streff) Horkey
Jeffrey Dykstra
Jo Ann (Colling) Getzchman
Joann (Spieler) Coy
Joyce (Plathe) Anderson
Karen (Reichle) Hartzell
Kenneth Budden
Linda (Kellen) Hansen
Marguerite (Holles) Penning
Marvin Grady
Mary Ann (Koob) Rogers
Mary Lou (Penning) Leonard
Mary (Shea) Croatt
Mary Sue (Verschoor) Skolsky
Michael Beck
Michael Even
Nancy Meis (Deceased)
Patricia (Owens) Aikens
Paul Heuertz
Raymond Pick
Rosemarie (Pohlen) McGuire
Rosemary (Kreber) Eichorn
Stephen Hansen (Deceased)
Steven Budden
Susan (Klein) Ruden
Suzanne (Dehner) Meis
Theodore Gaul
Theresa (Braun) Abels
Thomas Schmit

1972 ALUMNI

Alan Niichel
Bill Schumacher
Bonnie Ricke
Bradley Jonas (Deceased)
Cindy (List) Klein
Dan Pottebaum
Dave Klein
David Fisch (Deceased)
David Kinney
Deborah (Penning) Frederes (Deceased)
Delbert Dittman
Dennis Henrich
Diane (Vortherms) Barrett
Don Goebel
Donald Kreber
Donna Pottebaum
Duane Hansen
Gene Schemmel
Gerald Langel
Glenn List
James Herrig
Jane (Ney) Streff
Jane (Probst) Hinspeter
Jean (Even) Boone
Joan Marriott
John Alesch (Deceased)
Joleen (Plathe) Tiedeman
Judy (Schmit) Honan
Kathy (Kreber) Grimberg
Kenneth Konz (Deceased)
Larry Degen
Linda (Dykstra) Lux
Linda (Koster) Grivet
Linda (List) Langel
Lois (Goergen) Paulsen
Lowel Frederes
Marian (Pottebaum) Goebel
Marilyn (Goergen) Shroyer
Mark Klein
Mary (Friedmann) Jenkins
Mary (Reuter) Goebel
Patricia (Koob) Konz
Paula Means
Randy Gergen
Randy Wiederholt (Deceased)
Rick Berding
Roger Meis
Rosemary (Hansen) Joanning
Ruth (Grady) Steward
Sandra (Grady) Avery
Sandy (Zenk) Sullivan
Scott Joanning
Sharon (Youngers) Wylam
Steve Henrich
Steve Plathe
Susan (Heuertz) Paiz
Theresa (Hansen) Goliber
Timothey Shea  (Deceased)
Tom Haupert
Walter Klein
Wayne Horkey

1973 ALUMNI

Alvin Ecker
Cathy (Dreckman) Langel
David List
Dean Pottebaum
Dennis Bunkers
Edythe (Ludwig) Kroon
Faye (Delperdang) Klein
Gerald Budden
Gerald Jungers (Deceased)
Glenn Hansen
James Schuver
John Klein
Joseph Schuver
Karen Kellen
Kay (Konz) Koob
Kenneth Murphy
Linda Block
Lois (Vortherms) Ebel
Mary (Meis) Cerwick
Richard Paulsen
Robert Plathe
Rosemary (Schumacher) Kramer
Sandra (Kellen) Burgess
Steven Schwarz
Steven Streff
Terry Streff

1974 ALUMNI

Anita (Dehner) Frerk
Barbara (Niichel) Lenz
Carol (Schwarz) Pottebaum
Cynthia (Schuver) Pottebaum
Dale Hansen
David Homan
Dean List
Denise (Penning) Ellis
Denise (Pottebaum) Steward (Deceased)
Duane Plathe
Gail (Streff) List
Gary Christoffel
Gary Jungers
Gary Streff
Gregg Degen
James Pohlen
Jane (Holzman) List
Jeanne (Pohlen) Krogman
Jeffrey Klein
Joyce (Ney) Even
Judy (Reichle) Meis
Julie (List) Schulte
Karen (Hansen) Lechner
Kathryn (Full) Beck
Marilyn (Hansen) Schmitt
Mark Even
Mark Meis
Mark Goergen
Mary (Purcell) Kennedy
Michael Becker
Michael Jungers
Nancy Hastert
Noreen Klein-Gard
Patrick Beck
Paul Penning
Randall Hansen
Richard Hansen
Robert Hansen
Rodney Pottebaum
Ronald Ludwig
Rose (Vortherms) Vande Brake
Ruth (Reuter) Grady
Shirley Ricke
Steven Kellen
Steven Youngers
Thomas Meis
Thomas Pottebaum
Valerie (Even) Davis
William Even

1975 ALUMNI

Alan Henrich
Ann (Konz) Brungardt
Anthony Schuver
Barbara Meis
Beverly (Streff) Thoene
Blanche (Penning) Ludwig
Brenda (Pottebaum) Lange
Carol (Youngers) Petersen
Cynthia (Penning) Kinney
David Becker
David Holzman
Diane (Block) Gesink
Donna (Delperdang) Beckmann
Donna (O'Kane) Shea
Ellen (Ludwig) Bell
Gary Hansen
James Jonas
Janice (Klein) Harms
Jeanne (Haupert) Chevalier
Jeanne (Heying) Van Es
Joyce (Beckmann) Casper
Julia (Plagge) Sudtelgte
Julie Holles
Karen (Wiederholt) Pottebaum
Keith Hatting
Kenneth Jungers
Linda (Krantz) Loutsch
Mark Kellen
Marlene (Klein) LaMartinier
Mary (Plathe) Murphy
Matthew Even
Michael Albers
Michael Purcell
Michael Schuver
Michael Shea
Milo Graff
Pamela (Zenk) Feldman
Paula (Becker) Pick
Paul Homan
Ricci Even
Richard Kinney
Ronald Haupert
Ronald Owens
Russell Herrig
Sharon (Fischer) Heidsch
Stanley Portz (Deceased)
Stephen Full
Thomas Roder
Vicki (Jungers) Holtrop

1976 ALUMNI

Ann (Cain) Berens
Beverly (Budden) Reinholt
Brad McCarthy
Brenda Hunt
Charles Schumacher
Christine (Full) Christianson
Clarice (Goergen) Reed
Daniel Vortherms
Debbie (Klein) Wanderscheid
Frank Marriott
Gary Kellen
George Friedmann
Harvey Probst (Deceased)
Jane (Jungers) Haupert
Jeanne (Hansen) Klein
Jeanne (Wiederholt) Swanson
Jeannie (Plagge) Graff
Jeff Bunkers
Jerry Gloden
John Streff
Joyce (Becker) Cordle
Kathy (Kellen) Wonder
Keith Ballard
Kenneth Kreber
Lou Ann (Haupert) Pottebaum
Leon Pottebaum
Lori (Hansen) Clements
Lyle List
Mark Klein
Michael Herrig (Deceased)
Michael Heuertz
Patti (Klein) Meis
Paul Klein
Randal Streff
Randy Christoffel
Robert Dehner
Ronald Kreber (Deceased)
Rose (Becker) Nelson
Rose Marie (Zenk) Klein
Dr. Sheila (Pottebaum) Pottebaum
Sheila (Reichle) Garvin
Steve Auchstetter
Thomas Murphy

1977 ALUMNI

Alan Schroeder
Barbara (Grady) Matson
Barbara (List) Kreber
Betty (Pottebaum) Budden
Brian Grady
Bruce Grady
Carol (Schuver) Glendenning
Cindy (Gloden) Backer
Connie (Kellen) Swalve
Cynthia (Heying) Young
Dale Bunkers
David Schmit
Deanna (Kreber) Dykstra
Diane Schwarz
Gerald Henrich
James Henrich
Janet Henrich
Jeanne (Becker) Ellermeyer
Jerry Plagge
John Cain
Jolene (Goebel) Schorg
Joseph Penning
Kathleen (Hansen) Plathe
Kevin Hatting
Kristi (Meis) Koopman
Le Ann (Holles) Hatting
Leon Klein
Linda (Becker) Harnack
Lori (List) Schmit
Lori (Roder) Mousel
Michael Konz
Michael Plathe
Michael Struthers
Patrice (Zenk) York
Patti (Geurink-Goergen) Davis
Randal Even
Randall Plathe
Richard Homan
Roger Dykstra
Roger Fischer
Rose Marie Klein
Susan (Degen) Plaza
Terrene Reuter
Theodore Penning
Thomas Hansen
Thomas Schilmoeller
Timothy Mousel

1978 ALUMNI

Alan Kreber
Betty (Schwarz) Sitzmann (Deceased)
Curt Bunkers
Dale Kellen
Dale List
Daniel Schroeder
David Kreber
Debra (Hunt) Skrynski
Dennis Klein (Deceased)
Douglas Strouth
Eileen Klein
Grace (Hansen) List
James Reuter
Janice (Paulsen) Brooks
Jeff Murphy
Karen (Klein) Reekers
Kenneth Becker
Kenneth Friedmann
Kevin Cain
Kim (Plathe) Tiedeman
Leonard Goebel
Linda (Haupert) Plathe
Linda (Heying) Reichle
Mary (Streff) Trizila
Mary (Youngers) Sailer
Michele (Moos) Van Heuvelen
Pamela (Gloden) Falkena
Patrick Jonas
Pauline (List) Jonas
Peggy (Geurink) Schleuger
Rachael (Even) Santarsiero
Rick Plathe
Robert Reichle
Ronald Fischer
Ruth Ann (Holles) Schmit
Sandra Schmit
Susie (Auchstetter) Jungers
Suzanne Streff
Terry Mousel
Terry Schilmoeler
Timothy Jungers
Timothy Plathe
Tony Full

1979 ALUMNI

Alan Schwartz
Barbara (Plagge) Heying
Bob Schmit
Clovis Mazzaferro
Daniel Delperdang
Daniel Goergen
Darrell Hunt
Darryl Klein
David Jungers
Dean Bunkers
Debra (Konz) Schmit
Diane (Hansen) Welbig
Dianne (Wiederholt) Mooney
Duane Fischer
Jan (Schuver) Dehner
Janis (Kinney) Budden
Joan (Struthers) Mansfield
Joseph Becker
Joseph Schumacher
Karen (Meis) Pottebaum
Kevin Budden
Kevin Holzman
Rev. Kevin Richter
Lori (Budden) Fedders
Mary Culligan
Mary (Even) Conway
Mary (Schuver)Watkins
Michael Klein
Michael Schmit
Michelle (Penning) Anderson
Randal Roder
Randall Heying
Randall Reuter
Richard Dehner
Roger Roder
Ruth (Hansen) Guthrie
Ruth (Smid) Schilmoeller
Sandra (Hansen) Reed
Steven Ahlers
Steven Nilles
Thomas Jungers
Virginia (Schumacher) Nilles

1980 ALUMNI

Audrey (List) Doolittle
Carla (Kellen) Ellis
Dale Konz
Daniel Konz
Daniel Pohlen
David Ahlers
Dean Christoffel
Deborah (Kreber) Pederson
Debra (Klein) Burwitz
Denice Moos
Denise Cain
Dennis Schmit
Gary Budden
Gary Reuter
Gaylen Schneider
Glenn Kreber
Guy Sauer
Janet Becker
Janet (List) Braun
Jeanne (Auchstetter) Jungers
Jolene (Roder) Zahrt
Joseph Hunt
Judy Henrich
Julie (Gettler) Carlberg
Karen Nilles
Kelly (Budden) Urban
Kirk Nelson
Larry Schmit
Laura (Ney) Woudstra
Lisa (Jungers) Christoffel
Lori (Niichel) Doughty
Lynn (Lechtenberg) Herrington
Margie (Kellen) Hasenwinkel
Marlene (Fischer) Ney
Marta Cabrera
Mary (Murphy) Ahlers
Michael Ahlers
Paula (Van Arb) Means
Richard Reuter
Richard Schuetz
Ricky Klein
Robert Stoll
Rosemary (Kellen) Boyle (Deceased)
Sharon (Jungers) Nilges
Stephen Schroeder
Steven Klein
Steven Schilmoeller
Suzanne (Penning) Plathe
Terry Klein
Thomas Even
Timothy Braun

1981 ALUMNI


Ann (Pottebaum) Homan
Annette (Richter) Seivert
Carla (Braun) Stabile
Carol (Goebel) Oolman
Cathy Mousel
Chris Schmit
Colleen (Johnson) Ackerman
Craig Reuter
Dale Koob
Dale Roder
Dan Bunkers
Dan Full
Dan Stoll
David Dykstra
David Klein
David Moos
Dawn (Schneider) Mercier
Deb (Heying) Fischer
Gary Schmit
Greg Penning
James Homan
Jane (Degen) Orlando
Janet (Schmit) Boone
Jenny (Schuver) Kittler
Jerry Cain
Jodie (Auchstetter) McDonald
John Schuver
John Schwartz
Judy Culligan
Julia (Ahlers) Ness
Karen (List) Scott
Keith Kellen
Kim (Sauer) Schwartz
Laurie (Bunkers) Jungers
Leann (Plathe) Kleinhesselink
Lori (Auchstetter) Klein
Lori (Jungers) Warnke
Matt Strouth
Maureen (Kellen) Berg
Michael Wagner
Patricia (Becker) Cronin
Paula (Geurink) Cleveringa
Randy Pottebaum
Scott Pick
Steven Frick
Suzanne Konz
Thomas Ahlers
Todd Joanning

1982 ALUMNI

Andy Heirler
Ann (Becker) Kalb
Ann (Mousel) Mehrer
Ann (Schmit) Kordick
Anne (Kellen) Torgerson
Barbara Tremmel
Beth (Holzman) Larson
Brian Zenk
Daniel Plagge
Denise Homan
Diane (Roder) White
Donna Johnson
Edward Block
Elizabeth (Streff) Stoll
Gene Penning
Glenn Krogman
James Ballard
James Klein
James Steffes
Jane (Brzuchalski) David
Janet (Schaa) Heilman
Joan (Strouth) Stahl
Joleen (Haupert) Konz
Julie (Auchstetter) Hunt
Julie (Beck) Adams
Kevin Jungers
Kirk Hatting
Lawrence Ney
Linda (Wiederholt) Nieland
Lori (Reuter) Loutsch
Marie (Stoll) Schreiner
Mark Wagner
Mary Delperdang
Mary Jo Schilmoeller
Michael Gergen
Michael Pottebaum
Patricia (Hunt) Hatting
Patricia Klein (Deceased)
Randall Kellen
Ronald Schmit
Ronald Streff
Russell Hansen
Ruth (Becker) Leininger
Shelly (Pottebaum) Reichle
Steven Hunt
Tamera (Paulsen) Lessman
Terrence Ney (Deceased)
Thomas Kellen
Thomas Zenk
Todd Plathe
William Streff

1983 ALUMNI


Anita (Holzman) Finger
Anita (Probst) Heyman
Annik DeSmet
Anthony Auchstetter
Anthony Becker
Barbara (Henrich) Moses
Brenda (List) Bodensteiner
Catherine (Ahlers) Hansen
Christopher Hunt
Cynthia (Niichel) Grady
David Penning
David Plagge
Rev. Douglas Klein
Emily (Pottebaum) Newborg
Eugene Cain
Gary Roder
Gerald Zenk
Gina (Schnee) Kleinhesslink
Gina (Wagner) Wilmes
James Hunt
Joleen (Hansen) Nelson
Joseph Jungers
Joseph Nilles
Joseph Pohlen
Julie (Stoll) Ney
Keith Mousel
Kimberly (Mitchell) Lanava
Kristy (Koob) Kunkel
Laura (Kellen) Beebe
Lisa (Gergen) Vander Heiden
Marilee (Sauer) Edwards
Mark A. Pottebaum
Mark M. Pottebaum
Mark Schilmoeller
Mark Schmit
Mary Fischer
Mary (Homan) Nurre
Mary (Kellen) Hunt
Michelle (Homan) Linz
Michelle (Strouth) Bower
Nancy (Auchstetter) Ellison
Nancy (Frick) Dreesen
Nancy (List) Abraham
Neil Krogman
Patrick Pendleton
Paul Degen
Penelope (Geurink) O'Connor
Renae (Schneider) Hinrichsen
Richard Schmit
Rick Budden
Robert Becker
Robert Ney
Roger Hansen
Rosalie (Pottebaum) Brady
Sandra (Kuiper) Reding
Scott Schmit
Steven Leahy
Steven Ney
Susan (Braun) Horner
Terry Gloden
Theresa (List) Waite
Veronica (Portz) Degen

1984 ALUMNI

Ann (Bird) Pottebaum
Brenda (Block) Gloden
Brenda Sauer
Carol Ann (Ingram) Eppens
Connie (Paulsen) Pomrenke
Dean Heying
Frederick Fischer
Glenn Reichle
Janet (Schroeder) Zenk
Jay Wagner
Jeanne (Jungers) Toy
Joyce (Stoll) Kellen
Karen (Auchstetter) Keech
Kathy Schumacher
Kenneth Reuter
Kristi (List) Kellen
Linda Alesch
Linda (Jungers) Warnke
Lynne (Kuiper) Stallbaumer
Marcel Schuver Jr.
Rev. Mark Stoll
Mark Strouth
Nancy (Becker) Excell
Paul Schumacker
Peggy (Pottebaum) Fear
Sandra Kreber
Shirley Streff
Steven Roth
Susan (Kreber) Buskevicius
Suzanne (Mousel) Pearson
Vicki (Roder) Fritz
William Kellen

1985 ALUMNI

Amy (Dreckman) Lamer
Barbara (Mousel) Hansen
Carmen (Wiederholt) Donaldson
Christine (Ahlers) Kellen
Cindy (Pottebaum) Struve
Colleen (Riley) Bowman
Danielle Niichel
David Hunt
David Schwarz
James Frick
James Klein
Jeanne (Penning) VonArb
Jerry Johnson
Jody Sauer
John Ney
Judy Kellen
Julie (Struthers) Riedy
Keith Probst
Kelly Pendleton
Kenneth Steffes
Kent Kellen
LeAnn (Jungers) Grave
Lori (Schwartz) Abele
Maribeth (Reuter) Vote
Mark Becker
Mark VonArb
Matthew Portz
Maureen (Fischer) Wilmot
Nancy (Roder) Dobney
Peggy (Hansen) Flucke
Robert Pottebaum
Ruth (Kreber) Lang
Susan (Nilles) Sonnenberg

1986 ALUMNI

Cindy (Willett) Lundeen
Daniel Block
Daniel Klein
David Frick
Dean Homan
Douglas Plagge
Erik Welten
Esther (Portz) Nilles
James Bird
James Murphy
Janet (Konz) Zinnel
Jean (Alesch) Christiansen
Jefrey Richter
Jerry Full
John Krogman
Joni (Kellen) Lamfers
Julie (Dreckman) Schumacher
Julie (Jungers) Hansen
Julie (Schmit) Klein
Kathy (Konz) Adkins
Kevin Homan
Kristin (Hansen) Konz
Linda (Klein) Daskiewicz
Lorie Pottebaum
Mark Konz
Mark Steffes
Melissa (Moos) Kellihere
Melissa (Wagner) Miller
Michelle (Thole) Budden
Nancy (Roth) Roth-Lien
Patrick Zenk
Paul Nilles
Paul Stoll
Randall Ahlers
Rhonda (Pottebaum) Steffes
Robert Geurink
Ruth (List) Steffey
Susan (Hoffman) Hall
Susan (Pottebaum) Porter

1987 ALUMNI

Amy (Auchstetter) Matuska
Becky (Even) DeKock
Cindy (Dreckman) Kruse
Craig Budden
Dan Schnee
Diane (Stoll) Wilhelm
Doug Sauer
Duane Niichel
Ginger Culligan
Hans Blom
Janet (Roder) Sorenson
Jeff Harpenau
Jerry Niichel
John Goebel
Julie (Ingram) Yilek
Karla (Krogman) Weiland
Kathy (Schuver) St Clair
Kay (Schuetz) Huff
Ken Schmit
Kevin Krogman
Larry Gloden
Layne Schneider
Lisa (Schaa) Meendering
Liz (Oldenkamp) Utterback
Mark Nilles
Mary (Pottebaum) Wilkens
Mike Steffes
Pat Naber
Paul Nuebel
Ricky Theis
Scott Plathe
Steve Reuter
Wayne Niichel

1988 ALUMNI

Carla (Jungers) Jungers-Suter
Constance (Nilles) Larson
Daniel Steichen
Joan (Stoll) Schmit
John Heying
Julie (Becker) Statz
Kay (Fischer) Elsbernd
Kim (Krogman) Budden
Martin Shcilmoeller
Matthew Konz
Max Krogman
Michael Schuetz
Michelle (Schnurr) Matuska
Neal Kellen
Ruth (Portz) Konz
Scott Poettebaum
Sheila (Harpenau) Thelen
Steven Becker
Sgt. Thomas Ingram
Thomas Stoll

1989 ALUMNI


Amy Plagge
Carolie (Konz) Lawler
David Heying
DeAnn (Niichel) Adams
Denise (Schmit) Witcombe
Douglas Roder
Duane Stoll
Gayla (Klein) Clark
James Schmit
Janine (Naber) Huss
Jay Theis
John Gloden
Kristi (Frederes) Hoffman
Laura (Neubel) Roethler
Linda (Theis) Budden
Lisa (Pottebaum) Hedrick
Lori (Steichen) Stevens (Deceased)
Melissa (Even) Elsbecker
Michael Konz
Robert Sauer Jr.
Steve Block
Susan (Hunt) Maass
Tammy (Ruden) Franck
Thomas Konz

1990 ALUMNI

Alan Pottebaum
Amy (Nilles) Koenders
Ann (Niichel) Redinius
Elaine (Stoll) Volson
Gena (List) Eddleman
Jean Fischer
Jeff Alesch
Jennifer Langel
Karl Kellen
Keith Schnurr
Kirk Sauer
Marvin Konz
Melissa (Harpenau) Heying
Mike Budden
Paula (Pottebaum) Roder
Quint Holles
Randy Braun
Sheila Roth
Stacey (Willett) Paulsen
Tim Portz

1991 ALUMNI

Brenda (Pottebaum) Zenor
Chad Block
Cory Gergen
Dale Degen
Eric Pottebaum
Jerry Theis
Karrie (Bunts) Prescott
Kim (Langel) Klock
Lynda (Konz) Gray
Marko Porsti
Matthew Mousel
Matthew Ricke
Michele (Budden) Alesch
Nancy (Nilles) Buckwalter
Niki (Hansen) Cooper
Peggy (Stoll) Koch
Stacy (Gergen) Johnson
Stacy (Theis) Yokiel
Steve Tuttle
Timothy Murphy
Todd Schwebach
Traci Pottebaum

1992 ALUMNI

Amie (Penning) Broesder
Christopher Klein
Dale Steichen
David Konz
Dawn (Schwebach) Bogen
Dean Budden
Douglas Konz
Gina (Harpenau) Diggs
Jamie Koob
Janet (Braun) Vilcinskas
Jason Kuiper
Jennifer (Zenk) McCormack
Kimberly (Frederes) Watrous
Kristy (Krantz) Beltman
Ryan Pottebaum
Sandra (Konz) Sauer
Tamela (Gergen) Seggerman
Thomas Freking
Travis Holles

1993 ALUMNI

Amy (Pottebaum) Thompson
Annette (Niichel) Ouverson
Cheri (Wiederholt) Waterhouse
Curtis Krogman
Heidi (Pottebaum) Reiff
James Goebel
Jason Pottebaum
Jeanne (Klein) Kuiper
Jennifer (Nilles) Hamlet
Jeremy Grady
Jill (Bidner) Budden
Jimmy Pottebaum
Kent Willett
Kevin Barnes
Kevin Frederes
Kristie (Fischer) Hough
Larry Theis
Melissa (Konz) Raak
Melissa (Penning) Feller
Mike Ricke
Robin (Holles) Lindsey
Ronald Freking
Ryan Cook
Ryan Roder
Tammy (Reuter) Hillrich
Tony Kellen

1994 ALUMNI

Amy (Jungers) Jager
Ana Schmidt
Annette (Forsythe) Kiefer
Brad Paulsen
Bart Holles
Brian Hinspeter
Brooke (Budden) Kenney
Cari (Kellen) Gerloff
Chad Schwebach
Dana (Horkey) Riley
Heath Penning
Jill (Naber) Hawkinson
Jill (Pottebaum) Verduin
Kevin Ruden
Laura (Horkey) Martin
Lisa (Paulsen) Peters
Lisa (Winchester) Letcher
Matthew Peterson
Melanie Grady (Deceased)
Michelle (Nilles) Kabadi
Rebecca (Raveling) Elemond
Renato Diaz
Rob Koob
Robert Raveling
Ryan Newman
Stefan Roehlich
Susan (Dreckman) Hofman
Tim Steffes
Timothy Kenney
Traci (Block) Statema
Tricia (Schnurr) VanDen Top
Vicki (Sevetsky) Klaassen

1995 ALUMNI

Anita (Ruden) Tabbert
Brad Konz
Brian Konz
Chad Meis
Chad Vortherms
Chad Wagenaar
Daniel Schuetz
Darin Gergen
Dave Konz
Gina (Pottebaum) Spiller
Jeremy List
Jill (Klein) Colling
John Nilles
Kari (Frederes) Brown
Kelly Jungers
Kevin Klein
Lyle Stoll
Maria (Ricke) Young
Martin Walgenbach
Ricky Konz

1996 ALUMNI

Andy Penning
Angela (Van Es) Solsma
Brian Paulsen
Bridget (Fairbanks) Overman
Carl Stoll
Dan Goebel
Dawn (Meis) Newman
Dean Paulsen
Holly (Gergen) Awbrey
Jason List
Jeff Reuter (Deceased)
Jennifer (Schnurr) Schipper
John Daspit
Krista (Penning) Precht
Nathan Pohlen
Robyn (Pottebaum) Plasier
Ryan Dykstra
Susan (Klein) Morris
Tera (Hansen) Oldenkamp
Timothy Paulsen
Tracy (Pottebaum) Winkel

1997 ALUMNI

Aimee (Kuiper) Messerschmidt
April Wiederholt
Austin Budden
Beau Zordrager
Brent Naber
Carmen Schmidt
Dan Barnes
Dean Schwebach
Gary Stoll
Gina (Horkey) Davis
Jacob Walgenbach
Jason Gebauer
Jill (Wagenaar) Hatting
Tim Pottebaum
Kevin Langel
Kevin Theis
Kurt Frederes
Lisa (Konz) Peterson
Lisa (Newman) Kleinhesselink
Lori (Hinspeter) Frederes
Matthew Konz
Melissa Gebauer
Michael Horkey
Nathan Hansen
Randy Jungers
Renae (Friedmann) Stoll
Sarah (Holles) Madsen
Shana (List) DeBoer
Sheri (Steichen) Konz
Stephanie (Jungers) Parziale
Terry Theis
Todd Kenney (Deceased)

1998 ALUMNI

Amanda Lenz
Brian List
Chris Shuver
Eric Pohlen
Heath Reichle
J.J. Wagenaar
James Bunts
Jared Penning
Jason Mousel
Jill (Schwebach) McGeary
Jim Vortherms
Joni Paulsen
Joy Budden
Kelly (Richter) Weiler
Ken Klein
Melissa Meis
Rick Kellen
Russell Konz
Seth Ney
Shelly (Christensen) Savage
Wes Graff

1999 ALUMNI

Amanda Falkena
Crystal (Schoenenberger) Lammers
Doug Klein
Dustin Evans
Erin (Hansen) Lidster
Janet (Peterson) Jerzak
Jason Budden
Jenny (Krantz) Roling
Karen (Wanderscheid) Gourley
Laura Budden
Laura Paulsen
Laura (Winchester) King
Lisa (Goliber) Berger
Michelle Albers
Michelle (Christoffel) Huntsinger
Mike Hansen
Pamela Van Es
Shari (List) Carney
Teresa (Ruden) Ailts
Travis Paulsen

2000 ALUMNI

Aaron Koob
Andrea (Goergen) Johnson
Chad Paulsen
Christin (Pottebaum) Konz
Curtis Christoffel
David Fischer
David Newman
Denis Schmidt
Emily (Schuver) Fleming
Eric List
Eric Penning
Gina (Holles) Richmond
Joanie (Hinspeter) Swalve
John Stoll
Joshua Goebel
Justin Bunkers
Kari (Willett) Eng
Kathleen (Davis) Leathers
Kelly Roder
Krissa (Langel) Bunkers
Kristi Lenz
Ric Dykstra
Ryan Christoffel
Sarah Barnes
Shannon (Christensen) Conner
Timothy Friedmann

2001 ALUMNI

Adam Ney
Amy Mousel
Andy List
Becky Pohlen
Bill Matthes
Carlyn Goebel
Florian Edelsbrunner
Janelle (Schroeder) Bolton
Justin Konz
Lorry Kenney
Luke Horkey
Matt Goliber
Matt Newman
Melissa (Van Es) Christensen
Phil Murphy
Sara Reuter
Shelly Goliber
Stephanie Kobes
Susan Draftz
Tony Jungers
Tracey Ruden
Tracy List
Wayne Walgenbach

2002 ALUMNI

Alex Budden
Ashley (Budden) Blankenfield
Chris Gesink
Dan Schuver
David Christoffel
Dean Meis
Dena Penning
Eileen Kinney
Jacquie Schroeder
Jason Kreber
Jeff Schroeder
Katie Klien
Kelli Willet
Kendra (Horkey) Hough
Lacy Hansen
Luke Christoffel
Matt Haupert
Matt Reichle
Mindy (Fischer) Gress
Nic Bunkers
Nic Wandershied
Ryan List
Sarah Linden
Sarah (Roder) Kleinwolterink
Tim Draftz

2003 ALUMNI

Amber Hansen
Brent Hinspeter
Brett Hansen
Carly (Niichel) Caravan
Douglas Schroeder
Evan Pottebaum
Heather Schilmoeller
Jenna Budden
Jeremy Ney
Jessica (Koob) Hass
John Bunkers
Justin List
Katie (Pottebaum) Huff
Melissa (Gergen) Galles
Nathan Heying
Ryan Steven
Tracy (Lenz) Matthews

2004 ALUMNI

Amber (Budden) Keunen
Craig Evans
Matthew Gaul
Jennifer (Gesink) Bosma
Casey Gloden
Jessica Grave
Leah Harpenau
Douglas Haupert
Derrick Jungers
Heather Konz
Dennis Konz
Duane Konz
Adam Kreber
Michael List
Michael Murphy
Patrick Murphy
Adam Paulsen
Jennifer Plathe
Angela Schroeder
Brent Steven
Daniel Thompson
Elizabeth Wanderscheid

2005 ALUMNI

Stephanie Bunkers
Justin Christoffel
Lindsay (Christoffel) Hoeppner
Kristopher Falkena
Brian Goliber
Margie Hansen
Andrew Heying
Devin Hunt
Justin Hunt
Jessica Jungers
Christopher Kreber
Kurt List
Benjamin Ney
Angela Pohlen
Amanda Reichle
Brent Richter
Ashley Schilmoeller
Ashley (Schneider) List
Sandra Schroeder
Joshua Van Es

2006 ALUMNI

Amanda Budden
Mike Bunkers
Ashley Fischer
Rosalie Full
Richard Gaul
Stacey Gebauer
Ashley Gengler
Jeremy Hansen
Sarah Haupert
Adam Kinney
Dennis Klein
Jesse Kleinhesselink
Angela Kreber
Stacy List
Nicole Newman
Matison Ney
Justin Plathe
Lacey Plathe
Aaron Pohlen
Adam Pottebaum
Susie Schroeder
Matt Schuver
Jeff Streff
Megan Thompson

2007 ALUMNI

Joshua Budden
Nicole Bunkers
Mitchell Feller
Brandon Fischer
Kayla Gengler
Kelsey Hansen
Mitchell Hansen
Jacob Heying
Emily Hunt
Alex Jungers
Andrew Jungers
Christopher Jungers
Andrew Klein
Michael McCarty
Diane Means
Christopher Murphy
Mindy Newborg
Nic Paulsen
Brandon Pottebaum
John Rus
Megan Schmit
Heather Schneider
Amanda Stoll

2008 ALUMNI

Caitlin Ascherl
Luke Bunkers
Jordan Christoffel
Alex Davis
Tim Falkena
Jessica Fischer
Emily Full
Jeremy Gloden
Andrea Hansen
Dan Haupert
Katie Hunt
Nick Johnson
Eliot Jungers
Michael Kinney
Nick Kreber
Amy List
Paula Plathe
Sarah Pohlen
Jacob Pottebaum
Gustavo Salazar
Samantha Schilmoeller
Greg Stoll
Linsey Stoll

2009 ALUMNI

Tavis Atsma
Angela Auchstetter
Ben Feller
Adam Gesink
Ashley Gesink
Haley Hunt
Megan Hunt
Garrett Hunt
Benjamin Jungers
Lauren Jungers
Amy Kreber
Jacob Ney
Jacob Rus
Gladys Salazar
Adam Schlichte
Shane Schmit
Nathen Schneider
Randy Schroeder
Anna Schroeder
Ethan Schuver
Kevin Suntken
Matthew Wanderscheid

2010 ALUMNI

Erin Fischer
Melissa Gloden
Molly Grady
Jenna Hansen
Derek Haupert
Jamie Kleinhesselink
Eric Konz
Brianna Konz
Ryan McCarty
Kyle Ruba
Sterling Schnepf
Amy Stoll

2011 ALUMNI

Nic Auchstetter
Ross Budden
Jacob Dagel
Jill Fischer
Riley Full
Brian Hansen
Jennifer Hansen
Allison Hofman
Lindsey Hunt
Tristen Hunt
Brennan Jungers
Paige Jungers
Zachary Kellen
Sara Means
Colby Murphy
Taylor Murphy
Jordan Plathe
Austin Schlichte
Alexandra Schuver
Andrea Thoene

2012 ALUMNI

Tanner Christoffel
Adam Gloden
Megan Haupert
Anthony Hunt
Jessica Konz
Tyler Konz
Megan Kordick
Austin Schmit
Nic Schneider
Paris Schnepf
Leah Schroeder
Cody Suntken
Alexandra Willman

2013 ALUMNI

Caitlin Alesch
John Atsma
Jennifer Auchstetter
Michael Grady
Blake Hansen
Dakota Hansen
Allison Kellen
Zach Kinney
Adam Konz
Samantha Newborg
Madison Pottebaum
Maggie Schroeder
Grant Schuver
Thomas Stoll
Rebecca Streff